Make your own free website on Tripod.com
 
 

 

ROOSEVELT RACEWAY SEPTEMBER 11, 1967 ENTRIES!
POST TIME 8:00PM

Race 1       Purse $2,000     Distance: 1 Mile Pace     Class C-2 

1              
Fair Leta                     B. Norris          
2               Walts Hal                  J. Edmunds
3               Bernie Brook             J. Chapman
4               Dusty Dares                 R. Rash
5               Tanoa                       A. Niles. Jr
6               Leica Childs               L. Fontaine
7               Irish Bye Bye             G. Kazmaier
8               Harry's Carol             C. Abbatiello

Race 2       Purse $2,500        Distance: 1 Mile Pace       Class C-1 
1               Rod A Dew                 C. Abbatiello          
2               Dotties Wonder            G. Phalen
3               Patty Eden                 A. Abbatiello
4               Ozark Dom                  D. Wood
5               Nardins Knight            J. Chapman
6               S.S. Irish Boots              R. Rash
7               Franksville Fred            A. Niles Jr
8               KickBack                     J. Larbarge

Race 3       Purse $3,000        Distance: 1 Mile Pace       Class B-3 
1               Amazing Val                 A . Niles Jr      
2               Rhythm Gene               W. Hudson
3               Broadview Babe           F. Genovese
4               Susies Jewel              L. Van Ostrand
5               Abbey Crain               W. Wathen Jr.
6               Poplar Direct                L. Fontaine
7               Silver Smoke                 F. Darish
8               Cocktail                         R. Rash

Race 4       Purse $3,500        Distance: 1 Mile Trot       Class B-1 
1               Terrell                          G. Sholty         
2               Bold Viking                   D. Tovim
3               Gramel                       W. Hudson
4               Invincible                   J. Champan
5               Jack Daniel                J. MacDonald
6               The Prude                  A. Abbatiello
7               Hicki Hi                       L. Fontaine

Race 5       Purse $5,000        Distance: 1 Mile Pace       Class A-2 
1               Knight Duane               J. Chapman          
2               Scotch Duke                   E. Cobb
3               Sampson Knight            G. Sholty
4               Ripping Good               W. Hudson
5               Rendezvous Truder       A. Niles Jr
6               GoodNuff                       E. Avery
7               Lou's Dream                J. Edmunds

Race 6       Purse $2,500        Distance: 1 Mile Pace       Class C-1 
1               Ima Scotch                   J. Labarge          
2               Von Dower                    G. Procino
3               Second Fiddle               S. Werner
4               Some Volo                    D. Wood
5               Flash Counsel              J. Chapman
6               Rocky Fella                 F. Deangles
7               Dodge Time                 L. Fontaine
8               Shadydale Air Ring        A. Niles Jr.

Race 7       Purse $3,500        Distance: 1 Mile Pace       Class B-1 
1               W.J.W                         A. Niles Jr       
2               Pacific Hanover            L. Fontaine
3               Jailer Byrd                     R. Rash
4               Albert Gene                 W. Hudson
5               Evening Time              J. Chapman
6               Foreign Policy             J. MacDonald
7               Domingo Abbe               G. Sholty
8               Mountain Forbes          C. Abbatiello

Race 8       Purse $3,000        Distance: 1 Mile Pace       Class B-3 
1               Test of Time                J. Chapman          
2               J.M. Carey                    S. Werner
3               Warren D.                    A. Abbatiello
4               The Paymaster             C. Abbatiello
5               Marty Meadow                 F. Darish
6               I. C. Rainbow                 G. Procino
7               The Inlaw                       J. Cruise
8               Goldville                        G. Sholty

Race 9       Purse $3,200        Distance: 1 Mile Pace       Class B-2 
1               Mizelle Smokey             J. Chapman       
2               Hello  Bye Bye               W. Hudson
3               Omega Gold                  G. Procino
4               Mr. Childs                    C. Abbatiello
5               Horatio Hanover            J. Edmunds
6               Confetti Hanover           L. Fontaine
7               Mighty Rice                  W. Wathen Jr
8               Easy Jay                         G. Sholty

Home      Multimedia      Guestbook      Memory Lane      Photo Gallery      The Store
Website Created 2004 The Roosevelt Raceway Memorial And www.rooseveltraceway.com
Graphics, Photos Files And Website Graphics Are Owned By their Respective Owners!